Nach oben

  1. Downloads:
    Datenblatt
    (2.93 MB / pdf)

    Informationen zum
    Hersteller:

  2. Artikelnummer: UF-SM-1G-S-2_EU

    UBNT UF-SM-1G-S - U Fiber, single-mode module, 1G, BiDi, 2-pack

    Preis: 27,45 EUR
    inkl. 19 % MwSt.
    (Netto: 23,07 EUR)
    zzgl. Versandkosten
    Gewicht: 0.10 Kg
    Verfügbarkeit: Sofort
    Artikelblatt drucken

    Notifications Sie können nur Sie müssen mindestens Stück von diesem Artikel in den Warenkorb legen. Artikel in den Warenkorb legen.

    Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S - U Fiber, single-mode module, 1G, BiDi, 2-pack

    U Fiber™ - SFP/SFP+ modules and cabling

    • Single-mode or multi-mode compatibility
    • 1 Gbps using SFP or 10 G speeds using SFP+
    • BiDi models for reuse of existing infrastructure

    Overview
    Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

    Two multi-mode models are available:

    • UF-MM-1G: SFP, 1 Gbps
    • UF-MM-10G: SFP+, 10 Gbps

    Three single-mode models are available:

    • UF-SM-1G-S: SFP, 1 Gbps, BiDi
    • UF-SM-10G: SFP+, 10 Gbps
    • UF-SM-10G-S: SFP+, 10 Gbps, BiDi

    Indoor runs
    For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF‑MM‑10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF‑MM‑1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

    Outdoor use
    For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF‑SM‑10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps, or use the UF‑SM‑1G for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint™ with EdgePower™.

    Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF‑SM-10G‑S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.

    Specifications UF-SM-1G-S

    • Supported media: Single-mode fiber
    • Connector type: (1) LC
    • BiDi: Yes
    • TX wavelength:
      • Blue: 1310 nm
      • Yellow: 1550 nm
    • RX wavelength:
      • Blue: 1550 nm
      • Yellow: 1310 nm
    • Data rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP
    • Cable distance: 3 km
    • Pack option: 1-pair

     

     


Auch gekauft