Nach oben

  1. Downloads:
    Datenblatt
    (2.93 MB / pdf)

    Informationen zum
    Hersteller:

  2. Artikelnummer: FC-SM-200

    Ubiquiti Networks FC-SM-200 - Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 61 m

    Preis: 89,45 EUR
    inkl. 19 % MwSt.
    (Netto: 75,17 EUR)
    zzgl. Versandkosten
    Gewicht: 9.00 Kg
    Verfügbarkeit: im Zulauf
    Artikelblatt drucken

    Notifications Sie können nur Sie müssen mindestens Stück von diesem Artikel in den Warenkorb legen. Artikel in den Warenkorb legen.

    Ubiquiti Networks FC-SM-200 - Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 200 ft / 61 m

    Model: FC‑SM‑200

    Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable
    Build your outdoor fiber network using Ubiquiti's FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft. lengths (30 m, 61 m, and 91 m respectively).

    Specifications:

    • Outdoor-rated jacket with ripcord
    • Integrated weatherproof tape
    • Kevlar yarn for added tensile strength
    • Outer diameter of cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
    • Six-strand single-mode (G.657.A2)
    • Outer diameter of fiber strand: 0.25 mm nominal
    • Insertion loss
      • 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
      • 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

     


Auch gekauft