Nach oben

  1. Downloads:
    Datenblatt
    (2.09 MB / pdf)

    Informationen zum
    Hersteller:

  2. Artikelnummer: UF-OLT

    Ubiquiti Networks UF-OLT - GPON Optical Line Terminal

    Preis: 1.461,99 EUR
    inkl. 19 % MwSt.
    (Netto: 1.228,56 EUR)
    zzgl. Versandkosten
    Gewicht: 4.40 Kg
    Verfügbarkeit: im Zulauf
    Artikelblatt drucken

    Notifications Sie können nur Sie müssen mindestens Stück von diesem Artikel in den Warenkorb legen. Artikel in den Warenkorb legen.

    Ubiquiti Networks UF-OLT - GPON Optical Line Terminal

    Configuring a fiber network just became as easy as setting up a smartphone. Say goodbye to command lines, manuals, and paid support licenses. Introducing the U Fiber OLT – a fiber solution that anyone can deploy.

    U Fiber offers Internet and telecom service providers a cost-effective fiber optic delivery system for Triple Play Services (data, voice, IPTV/VoD) with speeds of up to 2.488 Gbps downstream and 1.244 Gbps upstream.

    The U Fiber network is intelligently managed using the included UNMS™ (Ubiquiti Network Management System) controller. U Fiber devices consist of the U Fiber OLT (deployed at the provider premises) and the U Fiber Nano™G consumer premises equipment ONUs.

    GPON Optical Line Terminal

    The U Fiber OLT offers eight GPON ports and supports up to 1024 concurrent clients with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G of uplink connectivity.

    The UF-OLT provides flexible power options, with two modular power adapter bays that can house either AC/DC or DC/DC power modules. One AC/DC module is included; additional modules can be purchased separately.

    Features

    • Ports: (8) GPON SFP ports, (2) SFP+ ports
    • Concurrent clients: 1024 ONUs
    • GPON range: Up to 20 km link
    • GPON speeds:
      • 2.488 Gbps upstream (TX),
      • 1.244 Gbps downstream (RX)
    • Wavelengths:
      • 1490 nm upstream (TX),
      • 1310 nm downstream (RX)
    • Max. power consumption: 40 W
    • Power method: 54 V DC PSU module
    • Mounting: 1U rack-mountable (optional)

    Specifications:

    • Dimensions: 442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7 mm (17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72")
    • Weight:
      • 4.40 kg (9.7 lb)
      • 4.495 kg (9.91 lb) (with mount brackets)
    • Networking Interfaces:
      • (8) GPON OLT SFP
      • (2) 1G/10G SFP+
    • Concurrent clients: 1024 registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON port)
    • Management interfaces:
      • (1) Ethernet for out-of-band management
      • (1) RJ45 serial console port
    • GPON speeds:
      • 2.488 Gbps upstream (TX),
      • 1.244 Gbps downstream (RX)
    • Operating wavelengths:
      • 1490 nm TX
      • 1310 nm RX
    • Normal optical power range:
      • TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm
      • RX: -8 dBm to -28 dBm
    • Range:
      • Physical reach: 20 km
      • Logical reach: 60 km
      • Max. differential fiber distance: 20 km (B+) /40 km (C+)
    • Power method: (2) PSU module bays
    • Power supply: (1) 54 V, 100 W AC/DC PSU module (included)
    • Max. power consumption: 40 W (excluding SFP modules)
    • Operating mode: OLT 2/3 Ethernet switch and GPON core
    • Advanced QoS: Supports 8 priority queues per user port and traffic classification
    • Processor specs: MIPS 1004kc 880 MHz Dual Core
    • Memory information: 512 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND
    • Operating temperature -10°C to 45°C (14°F to 113°F)
    • Operating humidity 10 to 90% non-condensing
    • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

     


Auch gekauft