Ubiquiti Networks FC-SM-300 - Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 91 m

Available online: now
Available at our branch in Chemnitz: now
Deliverytime: 1 - 3 Days *
121,06 EUR
Quantity:
There are currently no product reviews

Product Description

Ubiquiti Networks FC-SM-300 - Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 300 ft / 91 m

Model: FCSM300

Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable

Build your outdoor fiber network using Ubiquitis FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft. lengths (30 m, 61 m, and 91 m respectively).

Specifications

  • Outdoor-rated jacket with ripcord
  • Integrated weatherproof tape
  • Kevlar yarn for added tensile strength
  • Outer diameter of cable: 6.0 +/- 0.2 mm
  • Six-strand single-mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer diameter of fiber strand: 0.25 mm nominal
  • Insertion loss
    • 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
    • 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

Downloads

File type: pdf | File size: 4.80MB
Customers also bought
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy