Ubiquiti UF-LOCO-20 - GPON Optical Network Unit, 20-pack

Available online: expected soon
Available at our branch in Chemnitz: 102 - 104 Days
Next delivery expected on: 01.01.2019
Deliverytime: 102 - 104 Days *
751,74 EUR
Quantity:

Product Description

Ubiquiti UF-LOCO-20 - GPON Optical Network Unit, 20-pack

PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A 20-PACK.

High-Performance GPON

Configuring a fiber network just became as easy as setting up a smartphone. Say goodbye to command lines, manuals, and paid support licenses. Introducing the UFiber OLT – a fiber solution that anyone can deploy.

UFiber offers internet and telecom service providers a cost-effective fiber optic delivery system for Triple Play Services (data, voice, IPTV/VoD) with speeds of up to 2.488 Gbps downstream and 1.244 Gbps upstream.

The UFiber network is intelligently managed using the included UNMS(TM) (Ubiquiti(R) Network Management System) controller. UFiber devices consist of the UFiber OLT or OLT-4 (deployed at the provider premises) and the UFiber Nano G or loco clients, which function as ONU CPEs (Customer Premises Equipment).

GPON Optical Network Unit

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the UFiber loco is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24 V passive PoE or Micro-USB power.

Features

  • WAN: (1) GPON port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet port
  • GPON speeds: 2.488 Gbps downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps upstream (TX)
  • Wave lengths: 1490 nm downstream (RX), 1310 nm upstream (TX)
  • Max. power consumption: 3.5 W
  • Power method: 24 V passive PoE or Micro-USB power adapter*
  • Mounting: Wall-mountable (indoor)

*Included only in the single-pack of the UF-LOCO.

PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A 20-PACK.

Specifications

  • Dimensions: 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm (3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")
  • Weight: 77 g (2.72 oz)
  • Networking interface speeds:
    • (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984, 2.488 Gbps downstream, 1.244 Gbps upstream
    • (1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Management interface: In-band Ethernet/PON
  • Normal optical power range:
    • TX (class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm
    • RX: -28 dBm to -8 dBm
  • Power method:
    • Micro-USB: 5 V, 1 A
    • 24 V Passive PoE (pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
  • Power supply: Micro-USB power adapter*: 5V, 1A
  • Max. power consumption: 3.5 W
  • Supported voltage range: 4.7 to 5.3 V
  • Processor specs: MIPS32, 240 MHz
  • Memory information: 128 MB DDR3
  • Buttons: (1) Reset
  • Operating temperature: -10°C to 45°C (14°F to 113°F)
  • Operating humidity: 10 to 90% non-condensing
  • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy