Siklu EH-SFP-SM 850 - 1.25 GB/s Single-Mode SFP Transceiver

Price on request
This product is a special item. Please contact us to get more information about the article and/or a suitable offer with specifications regarding availability etc.
Hotline and Contact
We are happy to help you:
Monday - Friday 9:00 a.m. - 17:00 p.m.
German hotline:
+49.371 3371 6890
English hotline:
+49.371 3371 6891

Product Description

Siklu EH-SFP-SM 850 - 1.25 GB/s Single-Mode SFP Transceiver for EtherHaul/MultiHaul

This Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). It is simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE standard 802.32 and Fiber Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 5.03. It is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Applications

  • 1.25 GB/s 1000 Base-LX Ethernet
  • 1.06 GB/s Fiber Channel

Specifications

  • Up to 1.25 GB/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm Fabry-Pérot laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Up to 10 km on 9/125 µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Industrial operating temperature range: -40 °C to 85 °C
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy